H | Adams | Teacher of Drama/Curriculum Lead |
J | Ahle | Vice Principal |
H | Al-Rikabi | Teacher of Computer Science & EAL |
K | Austin | Teacher of Religious Studies & Citizenship / Progress Leader 10 |
S | Bowker | Teacher of PE & Dance – Maternity leave till summer 2024 |
F | Burke | Second in MFL |
A | Cassidy Da Silva | Teacher of History |
A | Cockroft | Primary Practitioner |
L | Croft | Teacher of Business & Enterprise & Food Technology / Progress Leader 8 |
J | Desideri | Head of Geography |
N | Doherty | Second in English |
A | Doody | Assistant Vice Principal |
D | Gibson | Assistant Vice Principal |
K | Green | Head of Design Technology |
J | Griffiths | Second in Science |
V | Gupta | Teacher of Maths |
V | Harrison | Head of Science |
K | Hodgson | Principal |
C | Hunt | Head of PE |
T | Hussain | Teacher of Science – Maternity leave summer 2024 |
M | Kidd | Head of History |
M | Kitromilides | Teacher of Geography & History |
C | McCusker | SENDCO |
T | McDowell | Head of MFL |
H | Millington | Teacher of Art/Curriculum Lead |
M | Mohamed | Teacher of English |
I | Moore | Acting Head of Geography |
L | Morris | Head of RS & Citizenship |
Z | Munir | Teacher of Science & Year 7 Progress Leader |
B | Negru | Head of EAL |
D | Patel | Teacher of Science |
R | Parveen | Teacher of Science |
R | Pickwell | Teacher of Dance |
S | Platt | Vice Principal |
C | Reid | Acting Head of English |
S | Rooney | Second in PE |
S | Singh | Head of Computer Science |
S | Siriwardena | Teacher of Computer Science |
A | Smith | Teacher of English |
S | Taylor | Teacher of Religious Studies & Citizenship – Maternity leave summer 2024 |
V | Taylor | Teacher of English |
M | Theocharous | Teacher of Maths |
P | Watson | Head of Business / Progress Leader Y11 |
L | Wheatley | Teacher of Music |
B | Wilson | Teacher of Science/Anti-Racism & Equality Lead |
A | Wilson-Gill | Teacher of PE/Progress Leader Year 9 |
S | Zaidi | Second in Maths |
A | Zanetti | Key Stage 3 Curricular Co-ordinator in English |